Skip to content

Awards

Year Award Organization Event Director(s)
2018 Honor Orchestra Winner Ereckson MS Symphony Full Orch. TMEA Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong, DJ Vaccarezza
2018 Honor Orchestra Finals Curtis MS Symphony Full Orchestra TMEA Amanda Su, Monika Bartley
2018 Honor Orchestra Finals Ereckson MS Chamber String Orch. TMEA Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong
17-18 National Award Winner EMS Symphony Full Orchestra Mark of Excellence Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong, DJ Vaccarezza
17-18 National Award Winner EMS Chamber Orchestra Mark of Excellence Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong
17-18 Commended Award Winner AHS Symphony Full Orchestra Mark of Excellence David DeVoto, Matt Cross, Joel May
17-18 Commended Award Winner AHS Chamber Orchestra Mark of Excellence David DeVoto, Matt Cross
17-18 Commended Award Winner LFC Chamber Orchestra Mark of Excellence Ellen Townley, Charles Robinson
17-18 Commended Award Winner CMS Symphony Full Orchestra Mark of Excellence Amanda Su, Monika Bartley
17-18 Commended Award Winner EMS Sinfonia Orchestra Mark of Excellence Hannah Hong, Joanna DeVoto





2017 HS Orch. Division Finalist AHS Symphony Full Orchestra The American Prize David DeVoto, Matt Cross, Blane Hinton
2017 Honor Orchestra Finals Allen HS Chamber String Orchestra TMEA David DeVoto, Matt Cross
2017 Honor Orchestra Finals Curtis MS Symphony Full Orchestra TMEA Amanda Su, Monika Bartley
2017 Honor Orchestra Finals Ereckson MS Chamber String Orch. TMEA Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong
2017 Honor Orchestra Finals Ereckson MS Symphony Full Orch. TMEA Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong, DJ Vaccarezza
16-17 National Award Winner AHS Chamber Orchestra Mark of Excellence David DeVoto, Matt Cross
16-17 National Award Winner CMS Symphony Full Orchestra Mark of Excellence Amanda Su, Monika Bartley
16-17 National Award Winner CMS Chamber Orchestra Mark of Excellence Amanda Su, Monika Bartley
16-17 National Award Winner EMS Chamber Orchestra Mark of Excellence Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong
16-17 National Award Winner FMS Chamber Orchestra Mark of Excellence Valerie Curry, Laura Gilbert
16-17 Commended Award Winner AHS Symphony Full Orchestra Mark of Excellence David DeVoto, Matt Cross, Blane Hinton
16-17 Commended Award Winner EMS Symphony Full Orchestra Mark of Excellence Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong, DJ Vaccarezza
2017 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Symphony Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto, Matt Cross, Joel May
2017 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Chamber Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2017 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Matt Cross
2017 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Concert Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2017 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Camerata Orchestra UIL Matt Cross
2017 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Phil. & Sinfonietta Orchs UIL Matt Cross, David DeVoto
2017 Division I Concert LFC Symphony Full Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley, Eric Gilley, Charles Robinson
2017 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Chamber Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2017 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Charles Robinson
2017 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Concert Orchestra UIL Charles Robinson
2017 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Camerata Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2017 Division I AHS/LFC Festival Orchestra Breckenridge Classic Matt Cross, Ellen Townley
2017 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Amanda Su, Monika Bartley
2017 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis MS Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Monika Bartley, Amanda Su
2017 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis MS Concert I Orchestra UIL Amanda Su, Monika Bartley
2017 UIL Sweepstakes Ford MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Valerie Curry, Laura Gilbert
2017 UIL Sweepstakes Ford MS Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Laura Gilbert, Valerie Curry
2017 Division I Sightreading Ford MS Concert Orchestras UIL Valerie Curry, Laura Gilbert
2017 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong
2017 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson MS Sinfonia I Orchestra UIL Hannah Hong, Joanna DeVoto
2017 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson MS Sinfonia II Orchestra UIL Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong





2016 Grammy Signature School Allen HS Performing Arts   All AISD Music Staff
2016 Honor Orchestra Finals Allen HS Symphony Full Orchestra TMEA David DeVoto, Matt Cross, Blane Hinton
2016 Honor Orchestra Finals Ereckson MS Chamber String Orch. TMEA Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong
2016 Honor Orchestra Finals Ereckson MS Symphony Full Orch. TMEA Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong, DJ Vaccarezza
15-16 National Award Winner EMS Symphony Full Orchestra Mark of Excellence Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong, DJ Vaccarezza
15-16 Commended Award Winner AHS Symphony Full Orchestra Mark of Excellence David DeVoto, Matt Cross, Blane Hinton
15-16 Commended Award Winner CMS Symphony Full Orchestra Mark of Excellence Amanda Su, Linda Orrantia
15-16 Commended Award Winner EMS Chamber String Orchestra Mark of Excellence Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong
2016 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Symphony Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto, Matt Cross, Blane Hinton
2016 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Chamber Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2016 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Matt Cross
2016 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Concert Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2016 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Camerata Orchestra UIL Matt Cross
2016 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Philharmonia & Sinfonietta Orchs UIL Matt Cross, David DeVoto
2016 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Symphony Full Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley, Eric Gilley, Charles Robinson
2016 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Chamber Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2016 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Charles Robinson
2016 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Concert Orchestra UIL Charles Robinson
2016 Division I LFC Camerata Orchestra Peak Festivals Ellen Townley
2016 Division I AHS Combined Orchestras South Coast Festival David DeVoto, Matt Cross
2016 Division I LFC Combined Orchestras South Coast Festival Ellen Townley, Charles Robinson
2016 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Amanda Su, Monika Bartley
2016 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis MS Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Monika Bartley, Amanda Su
2016 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis MS Concert I Orchestra UIL Amanda Su, Monika Bartley
2016 UIL Sweepstakes Ford MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Valerie Curry, Laura Gilbert
2016 UIL Sweepstakes Ford MS Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Laura Gilbert, Valerie Curry
2016 UIL Sweepstakes Ford MS Concert Orchestras UIL Valerie Curry, Laura Gilbert
2016 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong
2016 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson MS Sinfonia I Orchestra UIL Hannah Hong, Joanna DeVoto
2016 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson MS Sinfonia II Orchestra UIL Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong





2015 Grammy Signature School Allen HS Performing Arts   All AISD Music Staff
2015 Honor Orchestra Finals Allen HS Chamber String Orchestra TMEA David DeVoto, Matt Cross
2015 Honor Orchestra Finals Curtis MS Symphony Full Orchestra TMEA Amanda Su, Linda Orrantia
2015 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Symphony Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto, Matt Cross, Blane Hinton
2015 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Concert Orchestra UIL Matt Cross
2015 Division I Sightreading AHS Camerata Orchestra UIL Matt Cross
2015 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Symphony Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley, Eric Gilley
2015 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Chamber Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2015 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2015 Division I Sightreading LFC Concert Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2015 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Amanda Su, Monika Bartley
2015 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis MS Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Monika Bartley, Amanda Su
2015 UIL Sweepstakes Ford MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Valerie Curry, Ann Grosshans
2015 UIL Sweepstakes Ford MS Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Valerie Curry, Ann Grosshans
2015 Division I Concert Ford MS Concert Orchestras UIL Ann Grosshans, Valerie Curry
2015 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong
2015 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson MS Sinfonia 8th Orchestra UIL Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong
2015 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson MS Sinfonia 7th Orchestra UIL Hannah Hong, Joanna DeVoto





2014 HS Orchestra Division Winner AHS Symphony Full Orchestra The American Prize David DeVoto, Matt Cross, Blane Hinton
2014 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Symphony Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto, Matt Cross, Blane Hinton
2014 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Chamber Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2014 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Sinfonia Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2014 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Concert Orchestra UIL Matt Cross
2014 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Camerata Orchestra UIL Matt Cross
2014 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Symphony Full Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley, David Fortenberry
2014 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Chamber Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2014 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2014 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Concert Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2014 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Amanda Su, Monika Bartley
2014 Division I Sightreading Ford MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Valerie Curry
2014 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong
2014 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson MS Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Joanna DeVoto, Hannah Hong





2013 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Symphony Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto, Blane Hinton
2013 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Philharmonic Full Orchestra UIL Gary Needham, Matt Boening
2013 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Camerata String Orchestra UIL Gary Needham
2013 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Symphony Full Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley, David Fortenberry
2013 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Chamber String Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2013 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Sinfonia String Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2013 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Nicole Pennington
2013 Overall Outstanding Curtis MS Chamber Orchestra Lone Star Classic Nicole Pennington
2013 Superior Rating Curtis MS Sinfonia Orchestra Lone Star Classic Nicole Pennington, Gary Needham
2013 Superior Rating Curtis MS Concert Orchestra Lone Star Classic Nicole Pennington
2013 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Angie Cimbalo, Joanna DeVoto
2013 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson MS 8th Sinfonia Orch. UIL Angie Cimbalo, Joanna DeVoto
2013 Overall Outstanding Ereckson MS Chamber Orchestra Peak Festival Angie Cimbalo
2013 Superior Rating Ereckson MS Sym. Full Orch. Peak Festival Joanna DeVoto, Natalie Boening
2013 Superior Rating Ereckson MS 8th Sinfonia Orchestra Peak Festival Angie Cimbalo
2013 Superior Rating Ereckson MS 7th Sin. & Con. Orch. Peak Festival Joanna DeVoto
2013 Division I Concert Ford MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Valerie Curry
2013 Division I Concert Ford MS Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Valerie Curry
2013 Overall Outstanding Ford MS Symphony Full Orchestra Pride of Texas Valerie Curry
2013 Superior Rating Ford MS Sinfonia Orchestra Pride of Texas Valerie Curry
2013 Superior Rating Ford MS Concert Orchestra Pride of Texas Valerie Curry





2012 Honor Orchestra Finals Ereckson MS Chamber Orchestra TMEA Angie Cimbalo
2012 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Symphony Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto, Charles Pennington
2012 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Chamber String Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2012 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Sinfonia String Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2012 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Concert String Orchestra UIL Gary Needham
2012 Division I AHS Combined String Orchestra South Coast Festival Gary Needham, Korey Stephens
2012 Division I Concert LFC Symphony Full Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley, David Fortenberry
2012 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Chamber String Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2012 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Sinfonia String Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2012 Division I LFC Combined String Orchestra South Coast Festival Ellen Townley
2012 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Nicole Pennington
2012 Overall Outstanding Orchestra Curtis MS Chamber Orchestra Lone Star Classic Nicole Pennington
2012 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Angie Cimbalo
2012 Superior Rating Ereckson Pops Full Orchestra Pride of Texas Angie Cimbalo, Blaine Hinton
2012 UIL Sweepstakes Ford MS Chamber Orchestra UIL Valerie Curry
2012 Overall Outstanding Orchestra Ford MS Chamber Orchestra Peak Festival Valerie Curry
2012 Division I Ford MS Sinfonia Orchestra Pride of Texas Festival Valerie Curry





2011 Grammy Signature School Allen HS Performing Arts   All AISD Music Staff
2011 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Symphony Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto, Gary Needham, Charles Pennington
2011 Division I Sightreading AHS Chamber String Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2011 Division I Sightreading AHS Sinfonia String Orchestra UIL Gary Needham
2011 Division I Sightreading AHS Camerata String Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2011 UIL Sweepstakes Lowery Chamber String Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2011 UIL Sweepstakes Lowery Sinfonia String Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2011 Division I Sightreading LFC Symphony Full Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley, David Fortenberry
2011 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson Chamber Orchestra UIL Angie Cimbalo
2011 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Angie Cimbalo
2011 Superior Rating Ereckson Pops Full Orchestra Pride of Texas Angie Cimbalo, Blaine Hinton
2011 UIL Sweepstakes Ford Chamber Orchestra UIL Valerie Curry





2010 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Symphony Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto, Gary Needham, Charles Pennington
2010 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Chamber String Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2010 Division I Sightreading AHS Sinfonia String Orchestra UIL Gary Needham
2010 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Philharmonic Full Orchestra UIL Gary Needham, Bill Peace
2010 UIL Sweepstakes Lowery Chamber String Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2010 Division I Sightreading LFC Symphony Full Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley, David Fortenberry
2010 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis Chamber Orchestra UIL Nicole Pennington
2010 Division I Sightreading Curtis Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Nicole Pennington
2010 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson Chamber Orchestra UIL Angie Cimbalo
2010 Pride of Texas Ereckson Pops Full Orchestra Pride of Texas Angie Cimbalo, Bob Straka
2010 UIL Sweepstakes Ford Chamber Orchestra UIL Valerie Curry





2009 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Symphony Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto, Ellen Townley, Charles Pennington
2009 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Chamber String Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2009 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Sinfonia String Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley
2009 Division I Sightreading AHS Philharmonic Full Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley, David DeVoto, Bill Peace
2009 UIL Sweepstakes Lowery Chamber String Orchestra UIL Gary Needham
2009 Division I Sightreading LFC Symphony Full Orchestra UIL Gary Needham, Bob Straka
2009 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson Chamber Orchestra UIL Angie Cimbalo
2009 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Angie Cimbalo
2009 Superior Rating Ereckson Pops Full Orchestra Pride of Texas Angie Cimbalo, Ann Peace
2009 UIL Sweepstakes Ford Chamber Orchestra UIL Valerie Curry
2009 Best in Class Curtis Chamber Orchestra Lone Star Classic Nicole Pennington
2009 Best in Class Curtis Concert Orchestra Lone Star Classic Nicole Pennington





2008 Best in Class NV Orchestra Lowery Combined String Orchestra South Coast Music Festival Gary Needham
2008 Division I AHS Symphony Full Orchestra South Coast Music Festival David DeVoto and Ellen Townley
2008 Division I AHS Combined String Orchestras South Coast Music Festival David DeVoto and Ellen Townley
2008 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Symphony Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto and Ellen Townley
2008 Division I Sightreading AHS Chamber String Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2008 Division I Sightreading AHS Philharmonic Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto and Matt Boening
2008 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Symphony Full Orchestra UIL Gary Needham and Jay Lester
2008 UIL Sweepstakes Lowery Chamber String Orchestra UIL Gary Needham
2008 Division I Concert Curtis Chamber Orchestra UIL Nicole Pennington
2008 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson Chamber Orchestra UIL Angie Cimbalo
2008 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Angie Cimbalo
2008 Superior Rating Ereckson Pops Full Orchestra Pride of Texas Angie Cimbalo, Ann Peace
2008 Division I Concert Ford Chamber Orchestra UIL Valerie Curry





2007 Honor Orchestra Finals AHS Symphony Full Orchestra TMEA David DeVoto and Anthony Gibson
2007 Overall Outstanding Full Orch. AHS Symphony Full Orchestra Mark of Excellence David DeVoto and Anthony Gibson
2007 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Symphony Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto and Anthony Gibson
2007 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Chamber String Orchestra UIL David DeVoto and Ellen Townley
2007 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Sinfonia Full Orchestra UIL Ellen Townley and David DeVoto
2007 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Symphony Full Orchestra UIL Gary Needham and Jay Lester
2007 Division I Concert Lowery Concert String Orchestra UIL Gary Needham
2007 Division I Sightreading Curtis Chamber Orchestra UIL Nicole Pennington
2007 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Nicole Pennington
2007 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson Chamber Orchestra UIL Angie Cimbalo
2007 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson Sinfonia Orchestra UIL Angie Cimbalo
2007 Superior Rating Ereckson Pops Full Orchestra Pride of Texas Angie Cimbalo, Ann Peace
2007 Division I Concert Ford Chamber Orchestra UIL Valerie Curry
2007 Superior Rating Ford Chamber Orchestra Peak Festival Valerie Curry
2007 Best in Class Curtis & Ford Elementaries Sandy Lake Ann Grosshans





2006 Midwest Clinic Performer AHS Symphony Full Orchestra Midwest Clinic David DeVoto
2006 Honor Orchestra Finals AHS Symphony Full Orchestra TMEA David DeVoto
2006 Overall Outstanding Full Orch. AHS Symphony Full Orchestra Mark of Excellence David DeVoto
2006 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Symphony Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2006 UIL Sweepstakes AHS String Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2006 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Symphony Full Orchestra UIL Gary Needham and Jay Lester
2006 UIL Sweepstakes Lowery String Orchestra UIL Gary Needham
2006 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis 8th Orchestra UIL Nicole Pennington
2006 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis 7th Orchestra UIL Nicole Pennington
2006 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson Advanced UIL Angie Cimbalo
2006 Superior Rating Ereckson Pops Full Orchestra Pride of Texas Angie Cimbalo, Ann Peace
2006 UIL Sweepstakes Ford Advanced UIL Valerie Curry
2006 Superior Rating Ford Advanced Orchestra Peak Festival Valerie Curry
2006 Superior Rating Ford Intermediate Orchestra Peak Festival Valerie Curry





2005 Overall Outstanding AHS Symphony Full Orchestra Ozark Classic David DeVoto
2005 Outstanding in Class Lowery String Orchestra Ozark Classic Gary Needham
2005 Superior Rating Ereckson 8th Orchestra Pride of Texas Angie Cimbalo
2005 Superior Rating Ford Advanced Orchestra Pride of Texas Valerie Curry
2005 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Chamber Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2005 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Symphony Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2005 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Symphony Full Orchestra UIL Gary Needham and Jay Lester
2005 UIL Sweepstakes Lowery String Orchestra UIL Gary Needham
2005 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis 8th Orchestra UIL Nicole Pennington
2005 Division I Sightreading Curtis 7th Orchestra UIL Nicole Pennington
2005 UIL Sweepstakes Ereckson Advanced UIL Angie Cimbalo
2005 UIL Sweepstakes Ford Advanced Orchestra UIL Valerie Curry





2004 Honor Orchestra Finals AHS Symphony Full Orchestra TMEA David DeVoto
2004 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Symphony Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2004 UIL Sweepstakes LFC Symphony Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto and Jay Lester
2004 Division I Sightreading Lowery String Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2004 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis 8th Orchestra UIL Nicole Pennington
2004 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis 7th Orchestra UIL Nicole Pennington
2004 UIL Sweepstakes Ford Advanced Orchestra UIL Lynne Thornton
2004 UIL Sweepstakes Ford Int. Orchestra UIL Lynne Thornton





2003 UIL Sweepstakes AHS Symphony Full Orchestra UIL David DeVoto
2003 UIL Sweepstakes Curtis 8th Orchestra UIL Nicole Pennington
2003 UIL Sweepstakes Ford Advanced Orchestra UIL Lynne Thornton





2002 Division I Concert Curtis/Ford Combined UIL Nicole Pennington
2002 Best in Class Curtis/Ford Combined 7th Sandy Lake Nicole Pennington





2001 Division I Sightreading Curtis/Ford Combined UIL Nicole Pennington
2001 Division I Curtis/Ford Combined 7th & 8th Sandy Lake Nicole Pennington





2000 Division I Sightreading Curtis/Ford Combined Varsity UIL Abel Rodriquez
2000 Division I Sightreading Curtis/Ford Combined NV UIL Abel Rodriquez





1999—- UIL Sweepstakes Curtis/Ford Combined UIL Abel Rodriquez